$385,000
UNDER CONTRACT

130 Hedgewick Dr Newark, DE 19702

Estimated payment $2,338/month

Total Views 2,516
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Doors swing in

About This Home

Welcome to a charmer in Glasgow Pines. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has features that add to ease of living as well as peace of mind for years to come. The first floor has a nicely sized updated kitchen, half bath, formal living room, dining room, den and main floor laundry. The best feature on the main floor is the large sunroom/family room! In this room it feels as if nature is brought to you. You can spend hours relaxing or with family and friends as you overlook the wooded lot. Upstairs there is a full bath, 3 bedrooms and a nice sized Primary. The basement is unfinished, but lends to good storage. Step outside and enjoy your private lot with 16 x 12 custom workshop/shed with electric. The deck is large and would be wonderful for hosting outdoor events. An added bonus, is the minimal annual homeowner fee includes entrance to the community pool. All this and you are in the Newark Charter School 5 mile radius! Other notable updates are newer roof with 50 year shingle, newer HVAC, newer mini splits in sunroom, electric hookup for EV vehicle, lots of newer windows as well as energy efficient blown in and spray foam insulation. This home is convenient to Wilmington, Christiana Mall, Old New Castle as well as many other amenities.

Listing Agent

Victoria Dickinson

(302) 429-4500 jfuentes@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville Brokerage Phone: 3024294500 License #R5-210113L Listed on: 05/13/2026

Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

Co-Listing Agent

Gina Suiter

(302) 429-4500 jfuentes@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville Brokerage Phone: 3024294500 License #RS331085

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,140

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned NCPUD

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-023.10-034

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,140

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 226.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Block, Vinyl Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 275.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Zoning: NCPUD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3140.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-023.10-034
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,561 $303,800 $45,200 $258,600
2024 $2,751 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2023 $2,679 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2022 $2,660 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2021 $2,604 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2020 $2,532 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2019 $2,425 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2018 $2,195 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2017 $2,120 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2016 $2,103 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2015 -- $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
2014 $1,925 $62,600 $10,700 $51,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $385,000 +81.6% $226 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $212,000 -3.6% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2015 04/26/15 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $112 / Sq Ft
04/03/2015 04/03/15 For Sale $224,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2102918

Bright MLS

APN: 11-023.10-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.