130 Hideaway Ln Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hideaway Ln, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,027,191, approximately $625 per square foot. 130 Hideaway Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Connor Thomas B and Connor Joan C
Bought by
Connor Family Revocable Trust and Connor Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Petry M J and Petry Anne H
Bought by
Connor Thomas B and Connor Joan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Thomas B | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $891,800 | $260,000 | $631,800 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $891,800 | $260,000 | $631,800 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $641,000 | $255,000 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $641,000 | $255,000 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $641,000 | $255,000 | $386,000 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $641,000 | $255,000 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $616,900 | $255,000 | $361,900 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $616,900 | $255,000 | $361,900 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $598,500 | $255,000 | $343,500 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $598,500 | $255,000 | $343,500 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $598,500 | $255,000 | $343,500 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $598,500 | $255,000 | $343,500 |
| 2013 | $3,232 | $598,500 | $255,000 | $343,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map