$425,000

Estimated payment $2,787/month

Total Views 6,043
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,477 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

130 Highland Avenue offers a triplex with recent upgrades and a history of steady rental performance. The front of the lot features a detached single-family residence. At the same time, the rear building comprises two additional units, each designed with access to private outdoor space and an abundance of natural light. A shared utility area includes on-site laundry facilities for added convenience.Recent improvements include upgrades to the roof, plumbing, and sewer systems, helping to reduce ongoing maintenance costs and support long-term value. The property is located in a well-established area with convenient access to shopping, dining, and local services. Approximately one mile from a public elementary school.All units are currently leased to paying residents.

Listing Agent

Jared Clemence

Watson Realty License #02087736 Listed on: 07/14/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Nick Megazzi

Watson Realty License #01979906

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Interior Spaces

  • 2,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Heated Floors

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Uncovered Parking

Schools

  • Wingland Elementary School
  • Standard Middle School
  • North High School

Additional Features

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Evaporated cooling system

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11227325

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Highland Park Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $43,200
  • Net Operating Income $39,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Deposit Amount Required: 4000.00
  • Property Sub Type: 3 Units
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 6105
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 2477.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 4.00
  • Number Of Garages: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Uncovered

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Evaporative, Floor/Wall Heater

Schools

  • High School: North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Standard

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Duplex and a Residence on One Parcel (Use Code 0301)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.00
  • Parcel #: 11227325

Multi Family

  • Total Annual Expense: 4000.00
  • Vacancy Factor: 5.00
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Existing Lease Type: Net
  • Annual Gross Income: 43200.00
  • Property Net Operating Income: 39200.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,235 $322,524 $52,020 $270,504
2024 $6,235 $316,200 $51,000 $265,200
2023 $6,014 $310,000 $50,000 $260,000
2022 $4,444 $198,900 $30,600 $168,300
2021 $4,196 $195,000 $30,000 $165,000
2020 $4,176 $207,992 $41,593 $166,399
2019 $3,953 $190,000 $30,000 $160,000
2018 $3,945 $198,000 $30,000 $168,000
2017 $3,774 $183,000 $40,000 $143,000
2016 $3,556 $183,000 $45,000 $138,000
2015 $3,098 $144,000 $36,000 $108,000
2014 $2,968 $135,000 $15,000 $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $425,000 +1.8% $172 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $417,500 -0.1% $169 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $417,800 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $418,000 -0.4% $169 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $419,500 -0.1% $169 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $419,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $420,000 -1.8% $170 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $427,500 -1.7% $173 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $176 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $178 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $182 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $188 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $475,000 +53.2% $192 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Sold $310,000 -0.8% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $312,500 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202507398

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 112-273-25-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.