130 Highland Rd Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Highland Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $401,310, approximately $286 per square foot. 130 Highland Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Reynolds Steven G
Bought by
Reynolds Steven G and The Steven G Reynolds Ii Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Steven G and Reynolds Regina M
Bought by
Reynolds Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,430
Outstanding Balance
$133,181
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Cassioppi James D and Cassioppi Lisa J
Bought by
Reynolds Steven G and Reynolds Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Cassioppi James D and Schmidecamp Lisa J
Bought by
Cassioppi James D and Cassioppi Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Bozzay Lajos T and Bozzay Pearl
Bought by
Cassioppi James D and Schmidecamp Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Steven G | -- | Fox Title Company | |
| Reynolds Steven G | $319,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Cassioppi James D | -- | -- | |
| Cassioppi James D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Steven G | $192,430 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Steven G | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassioppi James D | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassioppi James D | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,763 | $85,904 | $37,714 | $48,190 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $78,970 | $34,670 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $74,430 | $32,670 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $73,580 | $32,300 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $72,120 | $31,660 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $69,200 | $30,380 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $68,170 | $30,200 | $37,970 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $65,600 | $29,060 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $62,600 | $27,730 | $34,870 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $58,900 | $26,090 | $32,810 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $54,370 | $25,370 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $59,200 | $25,250 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map