$775,000

130 Holiday Oriental, NC 28571

Estimated payment $4,206/month

Total Views 6,383
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$470 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Private Dock
  • Boat Ramp
  • Pamlico County Middle School Rated 9+
  • Water Access
  • Home fronts a creek

About This Home

Waterfront proximity meets income-producing opportunity in the heart of Oriental. This unique property offers cleared and level acreage just off Smith Creek, creating the perfect setting for future development or rental use. At the center of the property is a charming canal-front home, accompanied by three additional homes, plus multiple lots that are currently rented for campers and mobile homes, providing immediate cash flow and strong investment appeal. Whether you choose to maintain the current setup or expand, the flexibility here is hard to find.
Included in the sale are multiple parcels spanning 100-130 Holiday Lane, giving you added space and value to maximize your investment strategy.
Conveniently located just minutes from Oriental's waterfront, you'll have easy access to local shops, dining, marinas, and boat ramps. The Cherry Branch-Minnesott Beach Ferry is less than 20 minutes away, making coastal travel quick and easy.
This is a rare chance to own a versatile, income-producing property in a sought-after coastal location. Contact us today for more details.

Listing Agent

Barefoot Chandler & Associates

LPT Realty License #230527 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6.59 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Pamlico County Primary Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number J082-4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6.59 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 775000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1648.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: Yes
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 470.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Area, Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1600 - 1799

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: Creek, Canal Front
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp, Canal Front, Water Access Comm
  • Waterfront?: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: On Site, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, See Remarks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pamlico County Primary
  • High School: Pamlico County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pamlico County
  • Zoned Middle School: Pamlico County
  • Zoned High School: Pamlico County

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 000202
  • Deed Page: 105.00
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Features: Level, Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Water Access Comm, Cleared3
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.59
  • Lot Size: IRR see docs
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 287060.00
  • Parcel#: J082-4
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Book Number: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 0
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $828 $122,652 $42,282 $80,370
2024 $828 $122,652 $42,282 $80,370
2023 $803 $122,652 $42,282 $80,370
2022 $803 $122,652 $42,282 $80,370
2021 $803 $122,652 $42,282 $80,370
2020 $803 $122,652 $42,282 $80,370
2019 $927 $141,573 $70,470 $71,103
2018 $927 $0 $0 $0
2017 $927 $0 $0 $0
2016 $918 $0 $0 $0
2015 $918 $141,573 $70,470 $71,103
2014 $918 $141,573 $70,470 $71,103
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $470 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Barefoot Chandler & Associates

Buying or selling a home is one of the most important financial decisions you will make, and having the right team makes all the difference. Our full-service, client-focused approach is designed to deliver outstanding results while saving you thousands in fees. We use a unique hybrid model that combines powerful online exposure with the personalized service of a traditional brokerage, all supported by deep local market expertise. From maximizing visibility and value for sellers to guiding

Barefoot's Other Listings

  • 0 N River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    $1,490,000

    • Land
    • 111.91 Acres
    • $13,314 per Acre
    • 0 N River Rd
    • Beaufort, NC

    This is a Developers DREAM! This waterfront acreage has tons of potential with 830 linear feet of waterfront. This property is only minutes from the Historic Beaufort waterfront, Cherry Point, area shopping, schools, ferry and local tourist attractions. Zoned R15-M to include multi family, schools, stables, group housing, manufactured home park, and many more!

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    Section Image
  • 205 Hardesty Farm Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 124.7 Acres
    • $23,657 per Acre
    • 205 Hardesty Farm Rd
    • Newport, NC

    Acreage! Prime Property and a great opportunity for future development of 124+ acres off of Hwy 101 with waterfront. Minutes from the Beaufort waterfront, Cherry Point, shopping, schools, ferries and many more tourist attractions. This property is wooded and has tons potential for development with boating and possible marinas. Currently, unzone and uses include single and multi family,

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    Section Image
  • 690 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

    $65,900 $13K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.52 Acre
    • $126,731 per Acre
    • 690 Chatham St
    • Newport, NC

    Half acre residential lot centrally located to area bases, beautiful Crystal Coast beaches, and top-rated schools. A short drive to local shopping and dining. This blank canvas is a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home with no HOA. Expired 4-bedroom septic permit on file.

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    Section Image
  • 608 Bronna Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 0.48 Acre
    • $935,417 per Acre
    • 608 Bronna Rd
    • Beaufort, NC

    Build your dream coastal retreat on this beautiful nearly half acre, waterfront lot overlooking the North River in Beaufort. Featuring an existing bulkhead, this property offers a rare head start for your future build. Enjoy stunning water views and a blank canvas to design the perfect coastal home tailored to your vision. Located just a short drive from historic Beaufort, you'll have easy access

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    Section Image
  • 917 W Haven Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • 917 W Haven Blvd
    • Morehead City, NC

    Welcome home to this well-designed 3-bedroom residence in an established, desirable Morehead City community. Each bedroom features a walk-in closet, offering ample storage and comfortable living space. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create a bright, inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy time outdoors on the screened-in back porch overlooking a

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    Section Image
  • 212 N 35th St, Morehead City, NC 28557

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $1,079,545 per Acre
    • 212 N 35th St
    • Morehead City, NC

    Calling all investors! This prime commercial land offers an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Morehead City. Boasting a strategic location with high visibility and easy access, this property is perfect for a variety of commercial developments. Currently zoned OP (Office/Professional) Uses include medical, office, hospitality, education, and many more!

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

    Section Image
  • 199 Highway 101, Beaufort, NC 28516

    $379,000 $46K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • 199 Highway 101
    • Beaufort, NC

    Located in a prime spot just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and the charming downtown waterfront, this recently upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, making it move-in ready whether you're looking for a primary residence, a second home, or the ultimate fisherman's retreat. The low-maintenance yard

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates LPT Realty

    Section Image
  • 602 W Fort MacOn Rd Unit 233, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

    $129,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 328 Sq Ft
    • 602 W Fort MacOn Rd
    • Unit 233
    • Atlantic Beach, NC

    Adorably decorated, second floor beach retreat at Palm Suites of AB! This income producing island getaway is priced to sell! Turn-key, furnished unit features two beds, a cozy sofa, kitchenette equipped with mini fridge and microwave, and private balcony. Palm Suites amenities include day dock, updated boat ramp and area for storage, community pool, a gazebo area to chill and grill, and more.