Estimated Value: $145,099 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Jean Ave, Hatch, NM 87937 and is currently estimated at $168,050, approximately $149 per square foot. 130 Jean Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hatch Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Legarreta Andrea L
Bought by
Legarreta Andrea and Ramos Erika N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Legarreta Andrea L and Amador Andrea L
Bought by
Legarreta Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,966
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Swope Wesley and Swope Fredericka
Bought by
Lucas Lawrence E and Lucas Hazel G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legarreta Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Legarreta Andrea L | -- | Sierra Title Co Of Nm Inc | |
| Lucas Lawrence E | -- | Dona Ana Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legarreta Andrea L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $19,127 | $1,822 | $17,305 |
| 2024 | $545 | $18,570 | $1,401 | $17,169 |
| 2023 | $532 | $18,029 | $1,356 | $16,673 |
| 2022 | $513 | $17,504 | $1,304 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $494 | $16,994 | $1,254 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $480 | $16,500 | $1,205 | $15,295 |
| 2019 | $465 | $16,019 | $1,157 | $14,862 |
| 2018 | $445 | $15,553 | $1,111 | $14,442 |
| 2017 | $423 | $15,100 | $1,067 | $14,033 |
| 2016 | $425 | $15,100 | $1,067 | $14,033 |
| 2015 | $415 | $44,000 | $3,200 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $420 | $43,981 | $3,193 | $40,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map