130 Kainer Ave Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $473,929
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Kainer Ave, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $451,732, approximately $324 per square foot. 130 Kainer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1994
Sold by
Smith David T and Butler Karen M
Bought by
Hilgers Randolph A and Hilgers Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilgers Randolph A | $106,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilgers Randolph A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $37,000 | $9,720 | $27,280 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $36,000 | $8,100 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $7,108 | $36,000 | $8,100 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $36,000 | $8,100 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $31,866 | $4,252 | $27,614 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $31,866 | $4,252 | $27,614 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $35,486 | $4,252 | $31,234 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $39,554 | $3,847 | $35,707 |
| 2017 | $7,760 | $39,554 | $3,847 | $35,707 |
| 2016 | $7,565 | $39,554 | $3,847 | $35,707 |
| 2015 | $8,145 | $39,490 | $3,442 | $36,048 |
| 2014 | $7,917 | $39,490 | $3,442 | $36,048 |
| 2013 | $7,711 | $39,490 | $3,442 | $36,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map