152 Kainer Ave Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $457,315
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Kainer Ave, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $444,329, approximately $316 per square foot. 152 Kainer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Stephanie Schneider
Bought by
Schneider Tohmpson Marlon and Schneider Thompson Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,098
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Schneider Barbara J
Bought by
Thompson Stephanie Schneider
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,640
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Barbara J
Bought by
Schneider Barbara J and Schneider Thompson Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Tohmpson Marlon | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Stephanie Schneider | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Schneider Barbara J | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Tohmpson Marlon | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Stephanie Schneider | $215,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,921 | $32,000 | $9,720 | $22,280 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $31,000 | $8,100 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $31,000 | $8,100 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $31,000 | $8,100 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $27,580 | $4,252 | $23,328 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $27,580 | $4,252 | $23,328 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $30,713 | $4,252 | $26,461 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $30,994 | $3,847 | $27,147 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $30,994 | $3,847 | $27,147 |
| 2016 | $6,328 | $30,994 | $3,847 | $27,147 |
| 2015 | $6,614 | $29,937 | $3,442 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $29,937 | $3,442 | $26,495 |
| 2013 | $6,262 | $29,937 | $3,442 | $26,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map