130 Lakeview Rd Walling, TN 38587
Estimated Value: $187,882 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Lakeview Rd, Walling, TN 38587 and is currently estimated at $326,971, approximately $729 per square foot. 130 Lakeview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Doyle Elementary School, Woodland Park Elementary School, and White County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Nance Amy Cross and Nance Ronald Rex
Bought by
Cross J William J and Cross Mary Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Thessin Mark G
Bought by
Cross James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Christie Speck
Bought by
Tenn and Captial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross J William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross James W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tenn | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $36,200 | $17,750 | $18,450 |
| 2024 | $596 | $29,050 | $19,025 | $10,025 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,050 | $19,025 | $10,025 |
| 2022 | $596 | $29,050 | $19,025 | $10,025 |
| 2021 | $596 | $29,050 | $19,025 | $10,025 |
| 2020 | $596 | $29,050 | $19,025 | $10,025 |
| 2019 | $462 | $22,525 | $13,950 | $8,575 |
| 2018 | $462 | $22,525 | $13,950 | $8,575 |
| 2017 | $462 | $22,525 | $13,950 | $8,575 |
| 2016 | $286 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,975 | $13,975 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map