130 Lewis Ave E Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Lewis Ave E, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $153,031, approximately $142 per square foot. 130 Lewis Ave E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Limitless Inc A Minnesota Business Co
Bought by
Willis Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jason | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $82,100 | $36,400 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $801 | $78,800 | $36,400 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $78,800 | $36,400 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $77,400 | $34,700 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $64,500 | $28,800 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $64,500 | $28,800 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $60,500 | $27,400 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map