130 Lost Tree Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $380,824 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Lost Tree Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $401,706, approximately $215 per square foot. 130 Lost Tree Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Stamping Ground Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
New Haven Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcneal Eddie L and Mcneal Johnella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,695
Outstanding Balance
$239,170
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Matherly Robert and Matherly Julie
Bought by
Moore Marsha Miller
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Eddie L | $295,600 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Moore Marsha Miller | $5,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneal Eddie L | $270,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $331,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $295,600 | $30,000 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $295,600 | $30,000 | $265,600 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $295,600 | $30,000 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $236 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $245 | $33,636 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map