130 Lynemore Dr Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $1,159,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Lynemore Dr, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $758,425, approximately $199 per square foot. 130 Lynemore Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Jackson Marlon W and Jackson Courtnee G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,557
Outstanding Balance
$209,551
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$548,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Fieldsboro Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2002
Sold by
Copper Kathryn A
Bought by
Fieldsboro Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Marlon W | $346,871 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $65,581 | None Available | |
| Fieldsboro Development Llc | $2,499,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Marlon W | $340,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $525,700 | $83,500 | $442,200 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $118,100 | $12,900 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map