130 Maitland Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,428,902
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Maitland Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,268,476, approximately $951 per square foot. 130 Maitland Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Ng Simon Gie Sing
Bought by
Ng Jindi Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,139
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$965,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Lim Billy and Lim Susanna
Bought by
Lim Billy and Lim Susanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Jindi Z | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ng Jindi Z | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lim Billy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Jindi Z | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,805 | $788,199 | $209,114 | $579,085 |
| 2024 | $11,805 | $772,747 | $205,015 | $567,732 |
| 2023 | $11,279 | $757,598 | $200,996 | $556,602 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $735,743 | $197,055 | $545,688 |
| 2021 | $10,762 | $721,183 | $193,192 | $534,991 |
| 2020 | $10,633 | $720,719 | $191,212 | $529,507 |
| 2019 | $9,984 | $706,592 | $187,464 | $519,128 |
| 2018 | $9,734 | $692,741 | $183,789 | $508,952 |
| 2017 | $9,290 | $679,158 | $180,185 | $498,973 |
| 2016 | $9,086 | $665,844 | $176,653 | $489,191 |
| 2015 | $8,246 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $294,680 | $88,480 | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map