Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Hanlon
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 663-8466
3 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,293
Welcome to this charming Cape-style home in the CNS School District. This property features three bedrooms and 1.1 bathrooms, offering a functional layout for comfortable living. Hardwoods in the Dining room, Living room, and in the 1st floor bedroom. This home has a large fenced-in yard, perfect for outdoor activities, while the 1-car attached garage provides convenient parking and storage space. This home has great potential and is just waiting for you personal touch! Enjoy the convenience of nearby schools, shopping, and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401316693 Listed on: 07/02/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Shiloh J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Johnasthon S | $98,900 | -- | |
| Baker Johnasthon S | $98,900 | -- | |
| Baker Johnasthon S | $98,900 | -- | |
| Dunagan Joshua A | $91,000 | -- | |
| Dunagan Joshua A | $91,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Stephen | $75,100 | Larry Howe | |
| Robertson Stephen | $75,100 | Larry Howe |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herr Shiloh J | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Johnasthon S | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunagan Joshua A | $86,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $150,000 | +7.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | +41.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | Sold | $98,900 | -1.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | For Sale | $100,000 | +9.9% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | $91,000 | -8.9% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -13.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $122,400 | $14,900 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $120,000 | $14,900 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $120,000 | $14,900 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $120,000 | $14,900 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $109,100 | $14,900 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $103,900 | $14,900 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $91,000 | $14,100 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $91,000 | $14,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $85,500 | $14,100 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $14,100 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $14,100 | $71,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Hanlon
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 663-8466
3 in this area
122 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Domenick Losurdo
MyTown Realty LLC
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Michael Losurdo
MyTown Realty LLC
(315) 430-1885
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicole Bronner
Dropped Members
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Deborah Kelly
Dropped Members
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerry Truax
Century 21 Tucci Realty
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1549594
APN: 314889-059-000-0003-018-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.