NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Mesa Ct Hercules, CA 94547

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $555,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 130 Mesa Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $510,240, approximately $438 per square foot. 130 Mesa Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Tucker Karen A
Bought by
Lee Yoon Seop and Lee Ji Soo
Current Estimated Value
$510,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,592
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Green Elizabeth B
Bought by
Tucker Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Vergara Jim
Bought by
Vergara Mary Krystine Therese Yap

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Ehrenberger Sandra A
Bought by
Yap Mary Krystine Therese P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Ehrenberger Sandra A
Bought by
Ehrenberger Sandra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Yoon Seop $440,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Tucker Karen A $350,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Vergara Mary Krystine Therese Yap -- First American Title Company
Green Elizabeth B $210,000 First American Title Company
Yap Mary Krystine Therese P $430,000 Alliance Title Company
Ehrenberger Sandra A -- --
Ehrenberger Sandra A $126,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Yoon Seop $330,000
Previous Owner Tucker Karen A $343,660
Previous Owner Green Elizabeth B $207,209
Previous Owner Yap Mary Krystine Therese P $344,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,427 $490,823 $230,909 $259,914
2024 $8,964 $481,200 $226,382 $254,818
2023 $8,964 $471,766 $221,944 $249,822
2022 $8,881 $462,517 $217,593 $244,924
2021 $8,874 $453,449 $213,327 $240,122
2019 $8,488 $440,000 $207,000 $233,000
2018 $7,527 $364,140 $140,454 $223,686
2017 $7,436 $357,000 $137,700 $219,300
2016 $5,714 $350,000 $135,000 $215,000
2015 $4,052 $223,859 $47,969 $175,890
2014 $4,057 $219,475 $47,030 $172,445
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.