Estimated Value: $149,700 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Nave Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $194,350, approximately $169 per square foot. 130 Nave Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1956
Sold by
Gregory Ben
Bought by
Nave Grace G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nave Grace G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $2,460 | $570 | $1,890 |
| 2024 | $21 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2023 | $21 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2021 | $20 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2020 | $20 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2019 | $20 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2018 | $19 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2017 | $99 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2016 | $99 | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,150 | $510 | $1,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,020 | $500 | $1,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map