Estimated Value: $212,516 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Browns Creek Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $253,258, approximately $179 per square foot. 182 Browns Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Sold by
Turner Betty M
Bought by
Howell Donald Hope
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Donald Hope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $3,500 | $270 | $3,230 |
| 2024 | $208 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2023 | $208 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2021 | $205 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2020 | $200 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2019 | $200 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2018 | $204 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2017 | $238 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2016 | $238 | $3,050 | $240 | $2,810 |
| 2015 | $209 | $3,090 | $240 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $209 | $3,440 | $250 | $3,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map