Estimated Value: $577,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Olympus Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $660,942, approximately $245 per square foot. 130 Olympus Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Daughtry Timothy and Daughtry Lisa M
Bought by
Daughtry Timothy and Daughtry Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
John Craig S and John Melissa J
Bought by
Daughtry Timothy L and Bolin Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Samuel L Foster M and Foster M Sharon B
Bought by
John Craig S and John Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Lester Michele and Lester Bruce A
Bought by
John Craig and John Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Davis H and Taylor Denise G
Bought by
Johnson Richard A and Johnson Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughtry Timothy | $100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Daughtry Timothy L | $313,000 | All Florida Title Ins Inc | |
| John Craig S | $257,000 | -- | |
| John Craig | $219,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Richard A | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daughtry Timothy L | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard A | $12,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard A | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard A | $168,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,080 | $247,726 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,080 | $247,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $241,213 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $227,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $220,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $214,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $211,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $206,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $202,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $313,131 | $120,000 | $193,131 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $293,386 | $105,000 | $188,386 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $255,074 | $75,000 | $180,074 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $227,620 | $75,000 | $152,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map