Estimated Value: $469,563 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Acropolis Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $486,391, approximately $238 per square foot. 1523 Acropolis Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence A Arter M and Kathy A Arter M
Bought by
Pennington Derek D and Pennington Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,880
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Schorr Jay A and Schorr Doti M
Bought by
Champion Broadcasting Fl Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Meer Inc
Bought by
Arter Lawrence A and Arter Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Derek D | $180,000 | -- | |
| Champion Broadcasting Fl Inc | -- | -- | |
| Arter Lawrence A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Derek D | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arter Lawrence A | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,251 | $302,323 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,251 | $305,623 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $195,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $184,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $178,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $173,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $171,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $164,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $209,093 | $40,000 | $169,093 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $194,136 | $29,000 | $165,136 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $183,876 | $29,000 | $154,876 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $158,511 | $29,000 | $129,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map