130 Overbrook Dr Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,792 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Overbrook Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $292,198, approximately $220 per square foot. 130 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Linda Marie and Barnet Ralph Bradley
Bought by
Logg Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logg Daniel J | -- | Landam |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Logg Daniel J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $287,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $237,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $215,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $196,220 | $90,950 | $105,270 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $190,210 | $87,550 | $102,660 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $180,120 | $66,600 | $113,520 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $171,990 | $52,900 | $119,090 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $155,380 | $47,380 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $136,570 | $46,000 | $90,570 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $123,610 | $20,000 | $103,610 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $117,420 | $20,000 | $97,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map