130 Pine Hammock Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Pine Hammock Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $870,488, approximately $367 per square foot. 130 Pine Hammock Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Becker William J and Becker Terrie A
Bought by
William J Becker And Terrie A Becker Revocabl and Becker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Stevens David B and Roe Hilary A
Bought by
Becker William J and Becker Terrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Stevens David B and Roe Hilary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Becker And Terrie A Becker Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |