135 Pine Hammock Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,586 - $979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pine Hammock Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $837,147, approximately $350 per square foot. 135 Pine Hammock Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Porath Brett C and Porath Holly B
Bought by
Key Gregory A and Key Dale T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Porath Brett C and Porath Holly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Gregory A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Porath Brett C | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History