130 Pinecrest Rd Durham, NC 27705
Duke Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Pinecrest Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $860,660, approximately $324 per square foot. 130 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Grocott Hilary P and Berg Shivaun N
Bought by
Wibbels Erik M and Cogswell Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,997
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$669,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Cox Shaun T and Cox Michele K
Bought by
Grocott Hilary P and Berg Shivaun N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wibbels Erik M | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Grocott Hilary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wibbels Erik M | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grocott Hilary P | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $772,295 | $330,000 | $442,295 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $484,051 | $112,650 | $371,401 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $484,051 | $112,650 | $371,401 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $484,051 | $112,650 | $371,401 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $484,051 | $112,650 | $371,401 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $484,051 | $112,650 | $371,401 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $484,051 | $112,650 | $371,401 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $318,007 | $67,770 | $250,237 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $318,007 | $67,770 | $250,237 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $318,007 | $67,770 | $250,237 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $263,795 | $53,013 | $210,782 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $263,795 | $53,013 | $210,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map