137 Pinecrest Rd Durham, NC 27705
Duke Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,587
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pinecrest Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $1,073,572, approximately $299 per square foot. 137 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,393 | $947,586 | $387,200 | $560,386 |
| 2024 | $8,962 | $642,502 | $132,300 | $510,202 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | $642,502 | $132,300 | $510,202 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $642,502 | $132,300 | $510,202 |
| 2021 | $8,184 | $642,420 | $132,300 | $510,120 |
| 2020 | $7,991 | $642,420 | $132,300 | $510,120 |
| 2019 | $7,991 | $642,420 | $132,300 | $510,120 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $538,738 | $79,380 | $459,358 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $538,738 | $79,380 | $459,358 |
| 2016 | $7,010 | $538,738 | $79,380 | $459,358 |
| 2015 | $6,433 | $464,730 | $89,797 | $374,933 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $464,730 | $89,797 | $374,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map