130 Plumtree Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $308,842, approximately $229 per square foot. 130 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Mccarthy Linda A
Bought by
Linda A Mccarthy Ret and Mccarthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Richard J and Mccarthy Robert P
Bought by
Mccarthy Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Mccarthy Constance J
Bought by
Mccarthy Richard J and Mccarthy Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda A Mccarthy Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Linda A Mccarthy Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Linda A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Linda A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $257,900 | $48,600 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $230,400 | $48,600 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $202,800 | $46,300 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $167,800 | $46,300 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $171,900 | $42,100 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $157,200 | $42,100 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $147,100 | $42,100 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $141,200 | $42,100 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $136,200 | $42,100 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $131,500 | $42,100 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $131,000 | $42,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map