130 Read Ave Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Read Ave, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $172,868, approximately $135 per square foot. 130 Read Ave is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Burton Bonnie Wayne and Burton Danny Gary
Bought by
Hackett Anthony D and Wright William Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Burton Bonnie Wayne and Estate Of Ruby Burton
Bought by
Burton Bonnie Wayne and Burton Danny Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1975
Bought by
Burton Johnnie E and Burton Ruby M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Anthony D | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Burton Bonnie Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Johnnie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $32,850 | $3,750 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $569 | $32,850 | $3,750 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $569 | $32,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $801 | $32,850 | $3,750 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $737 | $21,375 | $1,250 | $20,125 |
| 2020 | $444 | $21,375 | $1,250 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $444 | $15,775 | $1,250 | $14,525 |
| 2018 | $444 | $15,775 | $1,250 | $14,525 |
| 2017 | $444 | $15,775 | $1,250 | $14,525 |
| 2016 | $444 | $14,300 | $1,250 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $471 | $14,300 | $1,250 | $13,050 |
| 2014 | $466 | $14,150 | $1,250 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map