130 Saint Clair Dr Leesburg, GA 31763
Philema NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Saint Clair Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763 and is currently estimated at $232,004, approximately $132 per square foot. 130 Saint Clair Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Kinchafoonee Primary School, Twin Oaks Elementary School, and Lee County Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Landry Troy D
Bought by
Stolze James Edward and Stolze Tracy Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,585
Outstanding Balance
$65,326
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Chambless Robert H
Bought by
Landry Troy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Bought by
Chambless Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolze James Edward | $124,900 | -- | |
| Landry Troy D | $113,500 | -- | |
| Chambless Robert H | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stolze James Edward | $127,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,976 | $8,000 | $73,976 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,136 | $8,000 | $51,136 |
| 2023 | $0 | $59,136 | $8,000 | $51,136 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $59,136 | $8,000 | $51,136 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $59,136 | $8,000 | $51,136 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,520 | $8,800 | $44,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map