131 Saint Clair Dr Leesburg, GA 31763
Philema NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $252,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Saint Clair Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763 and is currently estimated at $242,662, approximately $158 per square foot. 131 Saint Clair Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Kinchafoonee Primary School, Twin Oaks Elementary School, and Lee County Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Jones Floyd B
Bought by
Sinyard Cletis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1995
Sold by
Standard Homes Of Al
Bought by
Jones Floyd B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
B & W Enterprises
Bought by
Standard Homes Of Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinyard Cletis D | $110,000 | -- | |
| Jones Floyd B | $83,500 | -- | |
| Standard Homes Of Al | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,492 | $8,000 | $87,492 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,172 | $8,000 | $60,172 |
| 2023 | $0 | $68,172 | $8,000 | $60,172 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $68,172 | $8,000 | $60,172 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $68,172 | $8,000 | $60,172 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map