130 Sandyhook Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $361,522 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Sandyhook Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $388,881, approximately $253 per square foot. 130 Sandyhook Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Hein Roland G
Bought by
Ridgely William E and Ridgely Reba P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Schrader Roy F and Schrader Patrick L
Bought by
Hein Roland G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgely William E | $119,900 | -- | |
| Hein Roland G | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ridgely William E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $306,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $275,600 | $74,200 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $196,700 | $60,800 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $196,700 | $60,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $196,700 | $60,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $206,400 | $56,300 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map