134 Sandyhook Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Sandyhook Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $426,848, approximately $237 per square foot. 134 Sandyhook Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Ruby Stephen P and Ruby Paige G
Bought by
Ruby Stephen P and Ruby Paige G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Hein Roland G
Bought by
Ruby Stephen P and Ruby Paige G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Gerald R
Bought by
Hein Roland G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1984
Sold by
Bodine William Joseph
Bought by
Phillips Gerald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,900
Interest Rate
14.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Stephen P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ruby Stephen P | $144,900 | -- | |
| Hein Roland G | $15,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Gerald R | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Gerald R | $7,900 | |
| Closed | Ruby Stephen P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $361,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $332,100 | $74,500 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $242,800 | $61,000 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $242,800 | $61,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $242,800 | $61,000 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $244,000 | $56,500 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $232,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map