Estimated Value: $360,452 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Summer St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $404,113, approximately $275 per square foot. 130 Summer St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Sparks Eric E and Sparks Jane D
Bought by
Melius Mary Oneita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,469
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melius Mary Oneita | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melius Mary Oneita | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $314,600 | $111,800 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $297,300 | $106,300 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $218,900 | $102,600 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $185,000 | $100,800 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $168,900 | $90,600 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $154,700 | $85,000 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $159,000 | $87,100 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $158,300 | $87,100 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $146,800 | $74,400 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $144,600 | $72,200 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $144,600 | $72,200 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $143,900 | $72,200 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map