130 Summerfield Dr Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Summerfield Dr, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $316,042, approximately $251 per square foot. 130 Summerfield Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Brian Lee and Peterson Michelle Elizabeth
Bought by
Peterson Benjamin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Jansen Construction Inc
Bought by
Peterson Brian Lee and Peterson Benjamin Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Backes Companies Inc
Bought by
Jansen Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Benjamin T | $50,000 | Gibraltar Title | |
| Peterson Brian Lee | $185,000 | -- | |
| Jansen Construction Inc | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $306,400 | $55,000 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $299,000 | $55,000 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $312,900 | $65,000 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $280,200 | $62,000 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $238,100 | $35,000 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $224,000 | $25,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map