130 Sunrise Dr Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $2,605,000 - $4,156,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$1,355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Sunrise Dr, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,402,163, approximately $1,355 per square foot. 130 Sunrise Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ormondale Elementary School, Corte Madera School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Costa Allan John and Costa Barbara Sofia
Bought by
Costa Allan John and Costa Barbara Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Costa Mary
Bought by
Costa Allan John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Costa Allan John
Bought by
Costa Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Costa Mary
Bought by
Costa Mary T and Costa Allen John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Costa Allan
Bought by
Costa Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Costa Allan John
Bought by
Costa Allan John and Costa Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,190,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,636
Interest Rate
2.95%
Estimated Equity
$3,040,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Melvin Donald K
Bought by
Costa Allan John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,190,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,636
Interest Rate
2.95%
Estimated Equity
$3,040,527
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property