130 Swan Lake Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,675 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Swan Lake Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $149,669, approximately $84 per square foot. 130 Swan Lake Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Taylor John F and Taylor Catherine W
Bought by
Shipp Moneshia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,327
Outstanding Balance
$119,543
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$30,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
Strong Charles David
Bought by
Taylor Jamison and Taylor Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipp Moneshia L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Jamison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipp Moneshia L | $135,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $10,987 | $2,500 | $8,487 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $10,734 | $2,500 | $8,234 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $10,734 | $2,500 | $8,234 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $10,734 | $2,500 | $8,234 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $16,101 | $3,750 | $12,351 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $15,939 | $3,750 | $12,189 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $15,939 | $3,750 | $12,189 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $15,939 | $3,750 | $12,189 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $15,939 | $3,750 | $12,189 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $10,626 | $2,500 | $8,126 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $10,511 | $2,500 | $8,011 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $10,511 | $2,500 | $8,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map