130 Titus St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Titus St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $438,070, approximately $382 per square foot. 130 Titus St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Well Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Andrade Tony M and Andrade Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Tony M | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Tony M | $50,000 | |
| Open | Andrade Tony M | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Andrade Tony M | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Andrade Tony M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $367,400 | $135,100 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $328,800 | $129,900 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $327,300 | $116,700 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $259,500 | $108,000 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $238,600 | $102,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $223,400 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $223,400 | $98,200 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $214,200 | $97,500 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $213,200 | $97,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $195,800 | $97,500 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $198,400 | $97,500 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $198,400 | $97,500 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map