130 Trible Rd Waterloo, IA 50702
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Trible Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $184,254, approximately $213 per square foot. 130 Trible Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Dale F and Carroll Veronica S
Bought by
Carroll Dale F and Carroll Veronica S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Dale F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $168,770 | $21,680 | $147,090 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $167,310 | $21,680 | $145,630 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $167,310 | $21,680 | $145,630 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $127,160 | $21,680 | $105,480 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $127,160 | $21,680 | $105,480 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $120,850 | $17,340 | $103,510 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $120,850 | $17,340 | $103,510 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $120,850 | $17,340 | $103,510 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $120,850 | $17,340 | $103,510 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $120,850 | $17,340 | $103,510 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $120,850 | $17,340 | $103,510 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $115,920 | $17,340 | $98,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map