Seller's Agent in 2022
Eric Ptak
Carrow Real Estate Services LLC
(518) 462-7491
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $351,000
Well-kept 3 bed/2 full bath raised ranch in desirable Trinity Manor with large sunroom to be enjoyed all year. Split-level entry and first floor bedroom make it convenient for room rental or in-laws, etc. Just a short drive from downtown Albany and highways. Will entertain all reasonable offers.
Large private backyard with two sheds (16x10 & 8x8). Updated kitchen w/ granite countertops, pantry w/ roll out shelves, refrigerator & washer included. New Pergo flooring in upstairs bedrooms. Open concept kitchen and living room, great for entertaining. Large 15 x 13 glass sunroom w/ sliding doors and preinstalled gas hook-up for all year use. Driveway small cracks filled/sealed; will entertain $800 credit. Forced air/gas with central AC. Prewired generator hookup. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carrow Real Estate Services LLC License #10401339849 Listed on: 02/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Canuet
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Congmei | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Marino Joseph I | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $208,553 | None Available | |
| Leto Kevin | $214,225 | Kelly Malloy | |
| Leto Kevin | $214,500 | None Available | |
| Trombley Marcia | $99,900 | Dorothy Tischler |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeng Congmei | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leto Kevin | $171,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Leto Kevin | $171,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -7.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | For Sale | $280,000 | +60.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Price Changed | $179,777 | -4.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2017 01/02/17 | For Sale | $188,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $64,000 | $121,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Eric Ptak
Carrow Real Estate Services LLC
(518) 462-7491
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Canuet
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2017
Douglas Schenk
RE/MAX
(518) 221-2949
11 in this area
99 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jesse Guyer
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202211672
APN: 012200-121-004-0003-046-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.