130 Underhill Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Underhill Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $371,252, approximately $207 per square foot. 130 Underhill Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Underhill William A
Bought by
Crawford Harley R and Crawford Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Underhill Wm A
Bought by
Underhill Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Harley R | $7,500 | -- | |
| Underhill Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $80,375 | $32,950 | $47,425 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $80,375 | $32,950 | $47,425 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $53,275 | $17,825 | $35,450 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $53,275 | $17,825 | $35,450 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $53,275 | $17,825 | $35,450 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $53,275 | $17,825 | $35,450 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $53,275 | $17,825 | $35,450 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $37,175 | $14,600 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $37,175 | $14,600 | $22,575 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $37,175 | $14,600 | $22,575 |
| 2015 | $970 | $33,450 | $14,600 | $18,850 |
| 2014 | $970 | $33,450 | $14,600 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map