130 W Locke St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $115,823 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 W Locke St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $145,206, approximately $98 per square foot. 130 W Locke St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $17,070 | $1,730 | $15,340 |
| 2024 | $599 | $17,070 | $1,730 | $15,340 |
| 2023 | $553 | $17,070 | $1,730 | $15,340 |
| 2022 | $507 | $17,070 | $1,730 | $15,340 |
| 2021 | $85 | $12,950 | $880 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $85 | $12,950 | $880 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $85 | $12,950 | $880 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $110 | $12,950 | $880 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $110 | $12,950 | $880 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $110 | $10,990 | $630 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $110 | $10,990 | $630 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $94 | $10,990 | $630 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map