130 Waters Edge Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $677,590 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Waters Edge, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $714,898, approximately $270 per square foot. 130 Waters Edge is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Crabapple Lane Elementary School, Booth Middle School, and McIntosh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Wright Julianne
Bought by
Naugle Todd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Lulu E and Bryant Wesley W
Bought by
Wright Julianne and Wilson Avis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naugle Todd E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wright Julianne | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Naugle Todd E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Julianne | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $301,577 | $41,516 | $260,061 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $281,848 | $38,800 | $243,048 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $270,080 | $38,800 | $231,280 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $258,120 | $38,800 | $219,320 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $218,740 | $20,900 | $197,840 |
| 2020 | $6,350 | $205,820 | $20,900 | $184,920 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $197,580 | $20,900 | $176,680 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $184,420 | $20,900 | $163,520 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $175,660 | $20,900 | $154,760 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $157,060 | $20,900 | $136,160 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $144,900 | $20,900 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $134,580 | $20,900 | $113,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map