130 Whitten Rd Grayson, LA 71435
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Whitten Rd, Grayson, LA 71435 and is currently estimated at $97,360, approximately $99 per square foot. 130 Whitten Rd is a home located in Caldwell Parish with nearby schools including Caldwell Parish High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2024 | $234 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2023 | $243 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2022 | $243 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2021 | $242 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2020 | $242 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2019 | $236 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2018 | $236 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2017 | $245 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2016 | $245 | $1,878 | $121 | $1,757 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,842 | $119 | $1,723 |
| 2012 | $266 | $1,840 | $120 | $1,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map