1300-1330 E 93rd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,961
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300-1330 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,157,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 1300-1330 E 93rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Samuel Odell
Bought by
Anderson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Lisa | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,335 | $71,880 | $13,860 | $58,020 |
| 2025 | $10,259 | $82,500 | $13,860 | $68,640 |
| 2024 | $10,259 | $97,080 | $13,860 | $83,220 |
| 2023 | $9,663 | $93,360 | $13,860 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $75,660 | $13,860 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $8,924 | $74,160 | $13,860 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $9,031 | $49,260 | $13,860 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $49,260 | $13,860 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $41,258 | $12,657 | $28,601 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $38,923 | $11,267 | $27,656 |
| 2016 | $7,031 | $36,720 | $13,860 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $37,440 | $14,067 | $23,373 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $37,159 | $11,863 | $25,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map