1300 Big Bear Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Big Bear Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $172,976, approximately $137 per square foot. 1300 Big Bear Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Upper Elementary School, Vancleave Lower Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $12,655 | $1,242 | $11,413 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $10,567 | $1,211 | $9,356 |
| 2023 | $968 | $9,080 | $1,211 | $7,869 |
| 2022 | $759 | $9,080 | $1,211 | $7,869 |
| 2021 | $767 | $9,152 | $1,211 | $7,941 |
| 2020 | $725 | $8,489 | $945 | $7,544 |
| 2019 | $714 | $8,489 | $945 | $7,544 |
| 2018 | $734 | $8,489 | $945 | $7,544 |
| 2017 | $752 | $8,489 | $945 | $7,544 |
| 2016 | $710 | $8,489 | $945 | $7,544 |
| 2015 | $596 | $74,950 | $9,010 | $65,940 |
| 2014 | $609 | $7,735 | $901 | $6,834 |
| 2013 | $578 | $7,735 | $901 | $6,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map