NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1300 Bittern Way Suisun City, CA 94585

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $542,443

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,327 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $488,000 $368 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,252 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2022

Perfect for a family or an investor, this 3 bed 2 bath property features a nicely configured 1327 sf floorplan which allows for privacy between the bedrooms. The house has new paint, new light fixtures and luxury vinyl planks throughout. The kitchen features new calacatta quartz counters, arabesque tile accents and new stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms feature new tile flooring, new mirrors and new vanity lights. The living room is anchored by the handsome brick fireplace. Conveniently located only minutes away from shopping and Highway 12, the location is a commuter’s dream. This is your opportunity to make this home yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frederick Kuo

Amber Rock Properties License #01783211 Listed on: 10/25/2022

Amber Rock Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Martinez

Reserve Properties License #01404150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Contra Costa Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0173452210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.145
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: N on Bluejay, R on Bittern, House on Left

• Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: CONTRA COSTA
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316
  • Parcel Number: 0173452210
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2022
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$488,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.2%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$511,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Outstanding Balance
$335,132
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,229

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Wang Hongkai and Guo Ning
Bought by
Guo Ning

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Wang Hongkai
Bought by
Wang Hongkai and Guo Ning

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wang Hongkai

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Panduro Efren and Panduro Yolanda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
King Craig J and King Virginia L
Bought by
Panduro Efren and Panduro Yolanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
King Craig J and King Virginia L
Bought by
King Craig J and King Virginia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
King Craig Jay and King Virginia Louise
Bought by
King Craig J and King Virginia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Grave Hotsumi
Bought by
King Craig Jay and King Virginia Louise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortez Luis Sanchez $488,000 Chicago Title Company
Guo Ning -- None Available
Wang Hongkai -- Fidelity National Title Co
Wang Hongkai $160,000 Lsi Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $133,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Panduro Efren $375,000 Fidelity National Title Co
King Craig J -- Fidelity Title Co
King Craig J -- Fidelity Title Co
King Craig J -- --
King Craig Jay $123,000 First American Title Guarant
Grave Francis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortez Luis Sanchez $345,500
Previous Owner Wang Hongkai $110,000
Previous Owner Panduro Efren $337,500
Previous Owner King Craig J $143,000
Previous Owner King Craig Jay $61,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $488,000 -- --
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $488,000 -2.2% $368 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $499,000 -- $376 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,825 $507,715 $150,858 $356,857
2024 $5,825 $497,760 $147,900 $349,860
2023 $2,353 $198,503 $62,032 $136,471
2022 $2,324 $194,612 $60,816 $133,796
2021 $2,301 $190,797 $59,624 $131,173
2020 $2,249 $188,841 $59,013 $129,828
2019 $2,193 $185,139 $57,856 $127,283
2018 $2,281 $181,510 $56,722 $124,788
2017 $2,181 $177,952 $55,610 $122,342
2016 $2,286 $174,464 $54,520 $119,944
2015 $2,289 $171,845 $53,702 $118,143
2014 $2,274 $168,480 $52,651 $115,829
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41012607

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0173-452-210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.