1300 C St Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $373,127
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 C St, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $350,282, approximately $326 per square foot. 1300 C St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Peerson Elizabeth A and Peerson Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Peerson Donald W and Peerson Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Peerson Elizabeth Anne and Warner Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Peerson Elizabeth Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peerson Donald W | -- | Servicelink | |
| Peerson Elizabeth Anne | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peerson Donald W | $71,400 | |
| Closed | Peerson Elizabeth Anne | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $152,130 | $58,440 | $93,690 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $147,700 | $56,740 | $90,960 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $143,400 | $55,090 | $88,310 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $139,230 | $53,480 | $85,750 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $135,180 | $51,930 | $83,250 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $131,250 | $50,420 | $80,830 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $127,430 | $48,950 | $78,480 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $123,720 | $47,530 | $76,190 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $120,120 | $46,150 | $73,970 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $116,630 | $44,800 | $71,830 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $113,240 | $43,490 | $69,750 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $109,950 | $42,230 | $67,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map