1300 Cherry Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $407,630 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Cherry Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $415,908, approximately $227 per square foot. 1300 Cherry Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
James Monica and James Richard Wellington
Bought by
James Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,300
Outstanding Balance
$99,141
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Espinola Betty L
Bought by
Hallam Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Craigmoe Peter
Bought by
Espinola Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Monica | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hallam Monica | $225,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Espinola Betty L | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Monica | $158,300 | |
| Closed | Hallam Monica | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $289,745 | $83,703 | $206,042 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $278,495 | $80,453 | $198,042 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $273,035 | $78,876 | $194,159 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $267,682 | $77,330 | $190,352 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $264,937 | $76,537 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $259,742 | $75,036 | $184,706 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $254,649 | $73,565 | $181,084 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $221,025 | $60,000 | $161,025 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $210,500 | $60,000 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $197,895 | $55,250 | $142,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map