1300 D Renison St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 D Renison St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $504,611, approximately $260 per square foot. 1300 D Renison St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Meadow Associates I Llc
Bought by
Pichardo Trinidad and Pichardo Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,960
Outstanding Balance
$79,111
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,500
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichardo Trinidad | $215,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pichardo Trinidad | $171,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $365,116 | $50,169 | $314,947 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $350,940 | $48,222 | $302,718 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $344,060 | $47,277 | $296,783 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $337,314 | $46,350 | $290,964 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $333,645 | $45,875 | $287,770 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $327,104 | $44,976 | $282,128 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $286,000 | $43,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $286,000 | $43,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $246,000 | $34,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $242,000 | $33,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $183,920 | $40,000 | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map