1300 Devonshire Dr El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,592,215 - $1,768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Devonshire Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,670,804, approximately $607 per square foot. 1300 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Loo Patrick A and Loo Rosemarie E
Bought by
Loo Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Loo Patrick A
Bought by
Loo Patrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Loo Rosemarie
Bought by
Loo Rosemarie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Loo Chenyee and Loo Rosemarie
Bought by
Loo Chenyee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loo Patrick A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Loo Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Loo Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Loo Rosemarie E | -- | None Available | |
| Loo Chenyee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loo Patrick A | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $372,279 | $109,062 | $263,217 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $364,980 | $106,924 | $258,056 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $357,825 | $104,828 | $252,997 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $350,810 | $102,773 | $248,037 |
| 2021 | $5,903 | $343,932 | $100,758 | $243,174 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $333,732 | $97,770 | $235,962 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $327,189 | $95,853 | $231,336 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $320,774 | $93,974 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $314,485 | $92,132 | $222,353 |
| 2015 | $5,212 | $309,763 | $90,749 | $219,014 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $303,696 | $88,972 | $214,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map