1300 Drayton St Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $148,061
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Drayton St, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $133,015, approximately $94 per square foot. 1300 Drayton St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Gallman Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Temples Joel S
Bought by
Mondono Sofonias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,387
Outstanding Balance
$30,362
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Temples Joel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Liscio Ralph
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Liscio Ralph
Bought by
Livonti Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Livonti Investments Llc
Bought by
Liscio Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property