1300 E 17th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,746 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $722,937, approximately $514 per square foot. 1300 E 17th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Bejarano Helen Maria and Franco Regina R
Bought by
Franco Regina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Bejarano Helen Maria and Bejarano Helen
Bought by
Bejarano Helen Maria and Franco Regina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Regina R | -- | None Available | |
| Bejarano Helen Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $164,032 | $73,252 | $90,780 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $160,816 | $71,816 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $157,663 | $70,408 | $87,255 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $154,573 | $69,028 | $85,545 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $151,543 | $67,675 | $83,868 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $149,991 | $66,982 | $83,009 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $147,051 | $65,669 | $81,382 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $144,169 | $64,382 | $79,787 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $138,573 | $61,883 | $76,690 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $136,493 | $60,954 | $75,539 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $133,820 | $59,760 | $74,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map